Contact US

An Easy Visa Ltd

88 kingsway

London
WC2B 6AA

 

Telephone:

+44 2071931996

Mobile No.

+447850014156

Email:

info@easy-visa.co.uk

 

Please also use our contact form.

 

Swansea Office

20 Walter Road

Swansea, Wales SA1 5NQ

Tel:01792644362

Mobile No.

07828167675

 

 

Office Hours

Mon- Fri 10am-6pm

Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on Weibo

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

 

Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa is for non-European migrants who want to invest in the UK by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of, 1 or more businesses here.  Tier 1 (Entrepreneurs) visa is granted initially for 3 years.

 

Requirements

 

1. 75 points for the fund. You need to have minmum £200,000 in your bank,

    OR

    obtain £50,000 investment from a FSA regualted financial institue or UKTI.

2. 10 points for English Requirements

3. 10 points for Maintenance funds.

 

English Criteria

 

Most Tier 1 Entrepreneur migrants will need to pass the English criteria and will need to prove that they:

 

1. Have passed a test in English equivalent to level B1 of the Council of Europe’s Common European Framework for Language Learning or

2. Come from a listed majority English speaking country, or
3. Have taken a degree taught in English (verified using National Academic Recognition Information Centre data).

 

List of majority English speaking countries

 

Antigua and Barbuda, Australia, New Zealand,The Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Canada, Dominica, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, St Kitts and Nevis, St Lucia, St Vincent and the Grenadines,Trinidad and Tobago, USA.

 

Please contact us for the further enquiry at info@aneasyvisa.com