Tier 1 Investor 

 

The Tier 1 (Investor) visa is for high-net-worth individuals who want to make a substantial financial investment in the UK. 

 

Tier 1 (Investor) visa is granted initial for 3 years and then you will be able to extend your visa  for another two years. You can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain when you stay in the UK for 5 years.

 

You do not need a job offer to apply in this category. UKVI will assess your application based on your ability to invest £2 Million, £5 Millions or 10 Millions in the UK.

Requirements:

 

1. The required fund held in the bank for three months

2. You are able to invest this amount in the UK financial market

 

Please contact us for the further enquiry at info@easy-visa.co.uk

Contact Us

 

London Office 

88 Kingsway

London WC2B 6AA

Tel: +44(0)207 193 1996

Mob: +44(0)785 0014 156

Email: info@easy-visa.co.uk

 

Swansea Office

20 Walter Road

Swansea SA1 5NQ

Tel: +44(0)1792644362

Mob:+44(0)7828167675

 

 

Our business hours

Monday - Friday10:00 - 18:00

Follow us on