Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR)- Settlement

 
Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) is also known as permanent residence in the United Kingdom. There are many routes, for example, Tier 1 Investor, Tier 1 Entrepreneur, Tier 2 General and so forth, all of which will enable a person to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain between 2 and 10 years' of their residence in UK.
 
With Indefinite Leave to Remain, you will be able to work, study and live freely in the UK and qualify for many social welfare security provided by the government.
 
General Requirements for Indefinite Leave to Remain
Apart from legal and continuous residence requirements, ILR applications must also demonstrate sufficient knowledge of English language and  sufficient knowledge about life in the United Kingdom. The former is shown by either a university level degree taught in English or English language tests deemed appropriate by the Home Office.
 
Certain applicants are exempted from such requirements.
 
>>Check your eligibility for ILR Here 
 
After having been granted Indefinite Leave to Remain, you will then be able to qualify for British Citizenship.
 

Contact Us

 

London Office 

88 Kingsway

London WC2B 6AA

Tel: +44(0)207 193 1996

Mob: +44(0)785 0014 156

Email: info@easy-visa.co.uk

 

Swansea Office

20 Walter Road

Swansea SA1 5NQ

Tel: +44(0)1792644362

Mob:+44(0)7828167675

 

 

Our business hours

Monday - Friday10:00 - 18:00

Follow us on