Contact US

An Easy Visa Ltd

88 kingsway

London
WC2B 6AA

 

Telephone:

+44 2071931996

Mobile No.

+447850014156

Email:

info@easy-visa.co.uk

 

Please also use our contact form.

 

Swansea Office

20 Walter Road

Swansea, Wales SA1 5NQ

Tel:01792644362

Mobile No.

07828167675

 

Manchester Office

Manchester One

53 Portland Street

Manchester M1 3LD

Tel: 01618189668 

Office Hours

Mon- Fri 10am-6pm

Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on Weibo

Marriage Visa

Family members of British citizens and settled persons.

 

Partner/ Unmarried or same-sex partner

 

You must show that:

  • you and your partner are both aged 18 or over at the date of application;
  • your partner is not related to you in a way that means you could not marry in UK law; you and your partner have met in person;
  • your relationship with your partner is genuine and subsisting;if you are married or in a civil partnership, your marriage or civil partnership is valid in UK law;
  • you meet the suitability requirements;any previous relationship has permanently broken down (this does not apply to certain polygamous relationships);
  •  you and your partner intend to live together permanently in the UK;
  •  you meet the financial requirement;you meet the English language requirement; and if you are in the UK and want to extend your leave or apply for settlement in the UK you will need to meet the suitability requirement.

 

Fiance(e) or proposed civil partner

Children

Children cannot normally come to settle in the UK unless both parents are settled here or have been given permission to settle here. The only exceptions are where:

  • 1 parent is dead and the other is settled or coming to settle here; or
  • the parent who is settled or coming to settle in the UK has had sole responsibility for the child's upbringing or the child normally lives with that parent and not the other parent; or
  •  1 parent is settled or coming to settle in the UK and there are serious reasons why the child must be allowed to come here.
  • The term 'parent' includes the stepfather or stepmother of a child whose father or mother is dead, both parents of an illegitimate child, and an adoptive parent in certain circumstances. 

Your child must show that they:

  • are not leading an independent life;
  • are not married or in a civil partnership;
  • have not formed an independent family unit; and are aged under 18.

Adult dependent relatives, Parent of a child in the UK

You can apply for permission to settle permanently here (known as 'indefinite leave to enter or remain') if you are:

  • aged 18 or over; and
  • a parent, grandparent, brother, sister, son or daughter of a British citizen or person settled in the UK.

 

 

Please contact us for the further enquiry at info@aneasyvisa.com