Contact US

An Easy Visa Ltd

88 kingsway

London
WC2B 6AA

 

Telephone:

+44 2071931996

Mobile No.

+447850014156

Email:

info@easy-visa.co.uk

 

Please also use our contact form.

 

Swansea Office

20 Walter Road

Swansea, Wales SA1 5NQ

Tel:01792644362

Mobile No.

07828167675

 

Manchester Office

Manchester One

53 Portland Street

Manchester M1 3LD

Tel: 01618189668 

Office Hours

Mon- Fri 10am-6pm

Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on Weibo

Chinese Visa

 

If you wish to visit China for tourism, short course or culture exchange, you need to apply for Chinese Visitor Visa. You may apply for a six-month zero, single or double entry visa, or a six-month or one-year multiple-entry visa. Each continuous stay may not exceed one year since date of entry.

Documents required

1. Applicant’s valid passport


2. Original and photocopy of Registration Form of Temporary Residence issued by a local police station or hotel.


3. Authorization letter from host organization to the Migration Office under the Beijing Municipal Public Security Bureau.


4. Foreigners invited by foreign-funded, domestic-funded or State-owned enterprises or foreign universities  must provide original and photocopy of enterprise’s business license or the university’s qualification certificate.


5. Completed Visa or Residence Permit Application Form stamped by the host organization and one recent two inch, passport photograph with light blue background.

 

Please contact us for the further enquiry at info@aneasyvisa.com

 

chinese visa application form.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [515.3 KB]